0302500945
Legon-Accra
7:30am - 15:30pm Weekdays

Teaching Staff

The success story of PRESEC over the years has been tremendous and this is mainly attributed to an excellent teaching staff with a vision not just to teach but impart all forms knowledge that allows the realisation of one’s self.

The various courses over the years have had professionally trained teachers handling the students. No doubt the boys always shine amongst co-equals.

Currently, the various departments are still flourishing under the excellent tuition of the following staff.

STAFF DIRECTORY
BIOLOGY
PHYSICS
Comfort Obeng (Head) Anthony Ani (Rev) (Head)
Telemachus Okyere Osae  Dzidefo Afram
Rosemary Azonu  George Afrifa Yamoah
 Williams Frempong Atta Nutakor Kwame Leonard
Clarinda Obeng-Manteaw Emmanuel D. Amoani-Yeboah 
Bernard Tettey Obed Ackom
 Stella Doku Kosi  Martin Yeboah
Kate Pokua Yeboah  Daniel Osei Mireku
 Prince Atta Bonsu Anner Albert Kpabi
   Francis Collinson
  Agyei Afari 
CHEMISTRY
AGRICULTURAL
Paul Gamah Tetteh (Head) Andrew Osei Addo (Head)
Erasmus M. Laryea   Celestine Ayidah
Gideon Nana Adjei  Michael C. Ablorh
 Emmanuel Bobie
Benjamin Sarpei Nunoo 
 Samuel Fiifi Cobbinah
 George Asante
 Agbesinyale Wisdom
Kwasi Tekyi Essel-Yorke  
 Ian Junior Osuteye  
STAFF DIRECTORY
BUSINESS
VISUAL ARTS
Kwame Etornam Dedume- Head of Department
Richard Saforo- Head of Department
Michael Quaye  Samuel Nti
 Theodora Sena De-Souza Benjamin William Addison 
Eno Zinabu  Michael S. Yeboah
Maxwell Boateng
Daniel Akrong Awuku
Samuel Frempong-Manso
Solomon Okuma-Abrokwa
STAFF DIRECTORY
MATHEMATICS (GENERAL)
INTEGRATED SCIENCE
Benjamin Ebonyi-Amoah(HOD) Comfort Obeng(SUBJECT HEAD)
Francis Dodzi Gbekor   Sam Suraj Issaka
William K. Addo-Danquah   Alex Agbodjah
 Joseph Kwadzo Abusah Victus K. Nyamesi 
Kennedy Aikins Anaafi-Kwapong  Evans Ofosu Addo 
 Charles Dompreh Brako (REV) Richard Mensah-Kumi 
 Isaac Acquah  David K. Ofori
 Andy F. Tettey  Emmanuel K. Atta Amoako
 Gabriel Addo-Lenwah Samuel Denteh 
 Eric Oheneba Twum  Theophilus Amitaaba
 Stephen P. K. O. Assefuah Raymond Sedzro 
 Sameed Adabo  Ernest Quao
Samuel Tetteh Adjanor  James Avudzegah 
Felix K. Edusei Tawiah   Alice Jerelyn Adu-Tete
Fedelia Tay   Cindy Favour Kwame
Charles Sarfo Owusu  Cecilia Amponsah 
 Fiifi Anaise Essuman  
 Benjamin Worname Afetsey  
 Johnop Quislin Takyi  
 Emmanuel Adolf S. Hansen  
Mavis Emefa Anneh   
Samuel Nii Odai Sowah   
 Alex Asare  
Lucy Asare Nelson   
Charles Mensah   
 Frederick Annor  
   
ENGLISH
SOCIAL SCIENCES
Mary Asuma(HOD) Eric Bimpong(HOD)
 Sarah Abaiki Djeagu Adwoa Konadu Boateng (Head Social Studies) 
 Augusta Lartey-Young Benjamin J. Apeadu Okyere 
 Ernest E. A Arhinful  Vincent Kwaku Tsifotey
 Evans Abazele Tamke  Emmanuel Kwadwo Okwabi
 John Foster Modzaka Samuel Adu Nkansah 
 Maxwell Larbi Frank Abeam-Danso 
Rita Amele Tackie-Manieson  Ophelia Acheampong 
 Stephen K. Dogbey Francis Boateng Adu
Jonah Larsey   Theophilus Tettey Gadugah
 Patricia Kyeremeh Ampaabeng Christian Okomfo Addo 
 Bernard Asare  Emmanuel Samuel Larbi
 Mercy Biney  Benjamin Darfour
  Adwoa Konadu Boateng 
  Mohammed Alidu Yakubu 
  David Coffie Darko 
  Agnes Bridget Asiedua 
   James Dotse
   Kwame Asante
  Peter Kofi Dabie 
  Odame Opokua Kingsley 
   
   
   
   
   
   
STAFF DIRECTORY
ICT
MUSIC
Cynthia Amankwah (HOD) Prince Twum Akwasi(HOD)
Michael Ocloo Makafui  David Kekeli Kafui 
Frederick Tetteh Amanor Kofi Opuni Asamoah 
 Tsordzine Akpeleasi Dorcas Osei
Angela Nyame-Tabiri  Gracelove Payin
 Alpha Pappoe Adotey  
 William Ato Ansah  
 Elizabeth Akor Akwetey  
FRENCH
HPERS
Aboh Mensah(HOD) Nathaniel M. Botchway(HOD)
 Uriel Doh Ahiable Francis Bannasco Ampong-Ansah
Moses Odadier   Srem-Sai Medina
 Elizabeth Tsrah Gideon Dukplah 
   Raymond Amankwah
  Paul Kofi Yesu Dadzie
   
   

Non Teaching Staff

The non teaching staff on campus include both administrative, social , religious, domestic and some retired workers who though not at the very front of affairs, do contribute immensely to the effective running of the school.

STAFF DIRECTORY
ADMINISTRATION
Benedicta M. Nadutey Deputy Chief Administrative Officer
Justina Naab Deputy Chief Administrative Officer
Gladys Offei-Ansah  Deputy Chief Administrative Officer
 Derrick W.K. Akoto Principal Administrative Officer
Moses Djanie Kotei Senior Administrative Officer 
Samuel O. Welbeck Assistant Administrative Officer
Georgina Yeboah B.  Stenographer Secretary Grade II
Matilda Ayim  Private Secretary
 Josephine Dentu Principal Typist
Abigail Aryeh  Stenographer Secretary Grade II
Mavis Nsiah  Private Secretary
Rita Abotsi  Stenographer Secretary
Rosemary Bentum Mensah  Private Secretary
Sarah Asamoah Typist Grade II
ACCOUNTS
Ambrose Y. Kwadzodza Deputy Chief Accountant – Bursar
Richard K.Y. Ametefe  Deputy Chief Accountant
Sarah Osei  Principal Accountant
 Nutifafa De-Souza  Principal Accountant
Juliana A. Addo  Assistant Accountant 
STAFF DIRECTORY
STORES
Christian Amoyaw Principal Supply Officer
George Ayittah Principal Superintendent
LIBRARIAN
Daud Zabuura Abubakar  Principal Librarian
 Mohammed Yakubu Tanko Principal Superintendent
Christine Owusu Junior Librarian Officer 
ELECTRICIANS
Sampson Yirenkyi Workshop Supervisor
 Bawa Seidu Mohammed  Workshop Supervisor
LAB. TECHNICIANS
Daniel Kwabena Bawa Deputy Chief Lab. Technician
 Cephas Dagadu Senior Laboratory Technician
DRIVERS
 Bismark Andoh  Principal Driver
David Kofi Nti  Senior Driver 
CLEANERS
 Theresa Quaye  Senior Labourer
Mbabile Atindani  Cleaner
CARPENTERS
 Raphael Kwame Klutse  Workshop Supervisor
WATCHMEN
Joseph Akanpale Senior Watchman
Samuel Obiri Addo  Senior Watchman
Joe Anyagombe  Senior Watchman
 David Daitey Senior Watchman
Kwabena Anni Night Watchman
Daniel Akorli Senior Watchman
Sando Hadi  Senior Watchman
John Antetegba Senior Watchman
SCHOOL FARM
 Emmanuel Atuahene Senior Farm Supervisor
KITCHEN DEPARTMENT
 Lilian Agbenu  Chief Domestic Bursar
 Agnes Acquah  Principal Domestic Bursar
 Dansoa Achilia  Principal Domestic Bursar 
Esenam Bansah   Senior Domestic Bursar
 Wilhemina Ama Okine  Domestic Bursar
 Faustina Badger  Domestic Bursar
  Irene A. A. Sikatse  Assistant Domestic Bursar
“In Lumine Tuo Videbimus Lumen”
Presbyterian Boys' Secondary School