0302500945
Legon-Accra
7:30am - 15:30pm Weekdays

PREFECTS COUNCIL

Senior Prefects

Incumbent Prefects

Prefects selection is through a well organised vetting process and election. After the appointment, an official induction service is held and this usually takes place in the second semester, the month of March.

STUDENTS’ REPRESENTATIVE COUNCIL
PREFECT
OFFICE
Appaw-Gyasi Nana Kwadwo
HEADBOY & SRC PRESIDENT
 Adu Nana Kwabena Bani
GENERAL SECRETARY
Ohene Written-Right Kwame
EXECUTIVE ADVISOR
Agyemang Silas
FINANCIAL SECRETARY
Kofi Annan Nelson
VICE 1 FINANCIAL SECRETARY
Asante Kofi Poku
VICE 2 FINANCIAL SECRETARY
Bedi Jeph Cyril
TREASURER
Obeng Richmond Nana Adom
E.W.P. 1
Joseph Ansah Appiah
E.W.P. 2
ACADEMIC AFFAIR
PREFECT
OFFICE
Acheampong Clarkson Duku
ASSISTANT 1 HEADBOY & VICE 1 SRC PRESIDENT
Bentil Owen Smith
PREP/LIBRARY
Osei Kwakye Daniel
ASS.PREP/LIBRARY
Akrofi Addison Gifford
ASS.PREP/LIBRARY
Asare Oduro Stephen
HEALTH/LABORATORY
Sam Melchizedek
ASS. HEALTH/LABORATORY
 
DOMESTIC AFFAIRS
PREFECT
OFFICE
Bediako Emmanuel Abankwah
ASSITANT 2 HEADBOY & VICE 2 SRC PRESIDENT
 Amoabeng F. Sah
DINING HALL (CBO) & SRC ORGANIZING SECRETARY
 Boateng Bernard Owusu
ASS. 1 DINING HALL
 Mensah Ansere Kwame
ASS. 2 DINING HALL
Amfo Owusu Kelvin
COMPOUND/FURNITURE & UTILITY & VICE SRC ORGANIZING SECRETARY
Shiraz Abdul-Mujeeba A.
ASS. 1 COMPOUND/FURNITURE & UTILITY
Norman Michael
ASS. 2 COMPOUND/FURNITURE & UTILITY
Asare Alexander Owusu
SPORTS
Beyeden-Namah Kwame
ASS. 1 SPORTS
Isaac Joe Kontor Manu
ASS. 2 SPORTS
Lagnon Nathaniel 
ENTERTAINMENT
Kornuad Kenneth Agboh
ASS. ENTERTAINMENT
 
SOCIAL AFFAIRS
PREFECT
OFFICE
Ebo Anaman
PROTOCOL
Kelvin Frempong
ASS. 1 PROTOCOL
Afful Joel
ASS. 2 PROTOCOL
Owusu Koranteng Emmanuel
DEACON
Appiah Jeffrey 
ASS. 1 DEACON
Parry Blessed Joshua
ASS. 2 DEACON
Owusu Ansah Bennett
MUSIC
Danquah Edward Kwabena
ASS. MUSIC
Thomas Bujaay
CADET COMMANDER
JUDICIAL COUNCIL MEMBERS
MEMBER
OFFICE
Womoakor Valentino Sedem
CHIEF JUSTICE
 Owusu – Acheampong Ebenezer
DEPUTY CHIEF JUSTICE
 Pekyi Boateng Patrick
GENERAL SECRETARY
Kwasi Yeboah Asiedu
VICE GENERAL SECRETARY
Annyan Asiedu Nana Kwame
ADVISOR 1
Eric Doku
ADVISOR 2
Kwame Atta Appiah
ADVISOR 3
Frank Arthur
JUDICIAL EXECUTIVE 1
Gumanga George Kwame
JUDICIAL EXECUTIVE 2
Kingsley Osei
JUDICIAL EXECUTIVE 3
Owusu Aaron
JUDICIAL EXECUTIVE 4
“In Lumine Tuo Videbimus Lumen”
Presbyterian Boys' Secondary School